• Teaching Teams/Departments 

     

    Rowland Academy 2015 - 2016 Teams

    Orange (7th/8th)

    Purple (7th/8th)

     

    Math

    Maurice Jones

    317

     

    Math

    Erik Reisinger

    313

    Language Arts

    Marisa Meholic

    327

     

    Language Arts

    Amanda Sullivan

    314

    Science

    Darrin Dietrich

    326

     

    Science

    Robyn Douglas

    315

    Social Studies

    Darnell Montgomery

    328

     

    Social Studies

    Dhuhan Abdullah

    300

    Learning Support

    Abe Farhat

    326

     

    Learning Support

    Melania Palmer

    301

    Learning Support

    Heather Otstot

    316

     

    ESL

    Victoria Wheeler

    301

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Red (7th/8th)

     

    Yellow (7th/8th)

    Math

    Justyna Pepkowski

    428

     

    Math

    Matthew Clark

    401

    Language Arts

    Jessica Fisk

    418

     

    Language Arts

    Jennifer Spangler

    414

    Science

    Sandra Creekmore

    427

     

    Science

    Dina Taucher

    415

    Social Studies

    Ben Wiker

    417

     

    Social Studies

    Derek Lankford

    400

    Learning Support

    Robert Hagen

    428

     

    Learning Support

    Victoria Hunt

    402

    ESI

    Katelyn Heller

    416

     

    ESL

    Jeanne Brown

    402

     

     

     

     

    Learning Support

    Toshia Snead

    413

    Blue (5th)

     

     

     

     

    MA & Sci

    Kere Washington

    135

     

    Specials

    ELA & SS

    Lindsey Chillot

    136

     

    Technology Ed.

    Rodger Hines

    220

    Learning Support

    Erin McKernan

    135

     

    Music

    Timothy Stephan

    203

    MA & Sci

    Sabrina Morrissette

    128

     

    Art

    Jamie Davis

    221

    ELA & SS

    Hilary Snyder

    126

     

    Physical Ed.

    Michael Wharton

    gym

    MA & Sci

    Christine Trude

    125

     

    Physical Ed.

    Patrick Coonelly

    gym

    Learning Support

    Susan Cristello

    128

     

    Health

    Tyler Angeloff

    gym

    ELA & SS

    Kristina Sgrginoli

    134

     

     

     

     

    ELA & SS

    Jillian Wilt

    133

     

     

     

     

    MA & Sci

    Jamie McNeal

    132

     

    Specialists

    ESL

    Magdalyn Snelbaker

    404

     

    Counselor

    Keisha Starling

    CS

    Self Contained

    William HIcks

    236

     

    Counselor

    Frank Deroba

    CS

    Supp. LS

    Melissa Schrader

    412

    6

    Counselor

    Katherine Burns

    CS

     

     

     

     

    Reading Specialist

    Jennifer Callaway

    424

    Green (6th)

     

    Reading Specialist

    Jamie Katz

    303

    Self Contained

    Alyssa Jett

    318

     

    Title 1 Math

    Danielle Sass

    304

    ESL

    Yanet Cunningham

    318

     

    Title 1 Reading

    Genevieve Alexander

    424

    MA & Sci

    Martha Rougeux

    233

     

    Career Education

    Harvey Kutz

    404

    ELA & SS

    Rachel Dietz

    235

     

    Psychologist

    Matt Davis

    204

    ELA & SS

    Ali Schaeffer

    227

     

    Special Ed. Facilitator

    Alicia Moul

    204

    MA & Sci

    Nicole Strine

    226

     

    Speech

    Barb Perry

    326

    ELA & SS

    Walker Graher

    228

     

    Nurse

    Kate Chiboroski

    CS

    MA & Sci

    Jody Barksdale

    232

     

    Instructional Coach

    Colleen Forrester

    301

    Learning Support

    Mark May

    232

     

    Band

    Larry Mitts

    BR

    ELA & SS

    Kathryn Hackman

    324

     

    Parent Coordinator

    Velda Ingram

    MO

    MA & Sci

    Margaux Brandt

    319

     

     

     

     

    Learning Support

    Robert Rogers

    324

     

     

     

     

    Supp. LS

    Holly Witte

    225

     

    Office & Admin

    Security

     

    Principal

    Patrick Newton

    410

    Security 1

    Terrance Sinclair

    1st fl

     

    Assistant Principal

    Michelle Archie

    403

    Security 2

    Xiomara Lugo

    2nd fl

     

    Assistant Principal

    Jason Rawls

    302

    Security 3

    Charles Willis

    3rd fl

     

    Secretary

    Jamila Medina

    MO

    Security 4

    Shakirah Smith

    4th fl

     

    Office Assistant

    Sierra Nelson

    MO

    Security Office

     

    310

     

    IT

    Paul Lindeman

    310